Jdi na obsah Jdi na menu
 


SCHEDULE - HEART OF EUROPE 2009 - 16TH-21ST AUGUST 2009

                                ORGANISED BY                                                   SPONSORED BY

 

 

 

 

Please try to keep this times!!!

SUNDAY 16.8.

                                                ARRIVAL – meeting with organizers and team guides (at place of your arrival)

                                                sightseeing tour Olomouc – in case you would like

                                               ACCOMODATION – Hostel B. Vaclavka

17:00-18:30                   DINNER - BEST RESTAURANT

18:00-???                         judges briefing with chief judge (John Loftus Wickham)

18:00-???                         registration, payement of registration fee, receiving of team’s folder – BEST RESTAURANT

MONDAY 17.8.

7:30                                     BREAKFAST – packet - building B

8:00-8:30                         OPENING CEREMONY - Hejcin building B, room BUHV1

8:45-9:00                         short meeting of judges room BUHV1

9:00-10:00                                              1ST ROUND OF DEBATES - PREPARED MOTION

                                               THBT BRIC states (Brazil, Russia, India, China) are a menace to Europe.

10:30-11:30                   2ND ROUND OF DEBATES - PREPARED MOTION

                                                TH would punish Mugabe.

11:45                                  Building B clear!!!

12:00-13:00                   LUNCH – BEST RESTAURANT

13:30-14:30                   PREP TIME

14:30-15:30                   3RD ROUND OF DEBATES - IMPROMPTU MOTION

16:00                                  Building B clear !!!

16:00 - ???                      SPORTS AFTERNOON – sports facility of Hejcin (beach volleyball, basketball and    football tournament – SPORTS CLOTHES                                                 NEEDED!!!)

                                                PRESENTATION OF CULTURES – DANCES, TRADITIONS, FOOD, DRINKS (NON                  ALCOHOLIC AND ALCOHOLIC – only adults) J – you can show to other participants of HOE 2009 traditions of your country

                                               FREE TIME

TUESDAY 18.8.

7:30                                     Building B opened

8:00-8:25                         BREAKFAST – packet - building B

8:30-9:30                         PREP TIME

9:30-10:30                      4TH ROUND OF DEBATES - IMPROMPTU MOTION

11:00-12:00                   5TH ROUND OF DEBATES - PREPARED MOTION

                                                THBT the World Bank is an obstacle to development.

12:15                                  Building B clear !!!

12:30-13-30                   LUNCH – BEST RESTAURANT

14:00-15:00                   PREP TIME

15:00-16:00                   6TH ROUND OF DEBATES - IMPROMPTU MOTION

16:30-17:30                   7TH ROUND OF DEBATES - PREPARED MOTION

                                                THBT genetically modified foods are in the public interest.

18:00                                  Building B clear !!!

                                                sightseeing tour Olomouc

                                                FREE TIME

 

WEDNESDAY 19.8.

 7:30                                    Building B opened

8:30-9:00                         BREAKFAST - packet - building B

9:00-10:00                      PREP TIME

10:00-11:00                   8TH ROUND OF DEBATES - IMPROMPTU MOTION

11:30                                  Building clear !!!

12:00-13:00                   LUNCH – BEST RESTAURANT

14:30-15:00                   announcement of results after 8th round and quarter-finals teams

15:15                                  Building clear !!!

16:00-18:00                   visit of Art Museum

                                               FREE TIME

THURSDAY 20.8.

8:30                                     Building B opened

9:00-9:30                         BREAKFAST - packet - building B

9:30-9:45                         instructions for judges

10:00-11:00                   PREP TIME

11:00-12:00                   QUARTER - FINALS - IMPROMPTU MOTION

12:30                                  Building B clear !!!

13:00-14:00                   LUNCH – BEST RESTAURANT

14:30-15:30                   PREP TIME

15:30-16:30                   SEMI - FINALS - IMPROMPTU MOTION

17:00-17:15                   Announcement of the finalist teams 

17:30                                  Building B clear !!!

18:00                                  DINNER – BEST RESTAURANT

19:00                                  BEST SPORTCENTRE AND RESTAURANT - international friendship night – BOWLING                      TOURNAMENT, giving up to entertainment

                                                COMPETITION – THE MOST FAVOURITE JUDGE OF THE TOURNAMENT

FRIDAY 21.8.

 9:00-10:00                     FINALS at town hall

                                                THBT subsidizing the car industry will not solve the world economic crisis

10:15-10:30                   prizes and awards, announcing results of COMPETITION – THE MOST FAVOURITE     JUDGE OF THE TOURNAMENT

10:30-11:00                   CLOSING CEREMONY

                                               TEAMS DEPARTURE

 

CONTACTS TO ORGCOM

                                                                                                                                             Tel.

Chief organiser                                    Jakub “Kubík” Kadlec                                            +420 736 263 921

President of DCO, organiser      Anton ”Ant” Kuzmin                                               +420 736 691 717

 
 

 

 

Z DALŠÍCH WEBŮ

REKLAMA