Jdi na obsah Jdi na menu
 


Provisional schedule. At the moment, this is purely for guidance. The dates should remain the same, but specific activities are subject to change

SUNDAY 16.8.

ARRIVAL

???sightseeing tour Olomouc???

ACCOMODATION

17:00-18:30         DINNER -  SAJM

18:00-??               judges briefing with chief judge?

18:00-??               registration,team foulders - SAJM?

MONDAY 17.8.

7:30                       BREAKFAST - packet

8:00-8:30             OPENING CEREMONY - Hejčín building B, room BUHV1??

8:45-9:00             short meeting of judges

9:00-10:00           1ST ROUND OF DEBATES - PREPARED MOTION

10:30-11:30        2ND ROUND OF DEBATES - PREPARED MOTION

11:45                     Building clear!!!

12:00-13:00         LUNCH - restaurant SAJM

13:30-14:30         PREP TIME

14:30-15:30         3RD ROUND OF DEBATES - IMPROMPTU MOTION

14:00                     Building clear !!!

14:00 - ???          ???volleyball tournament???

FREE TIME

TUESDAY 18.8.

7:30                       Building opened

8:00-8:25             BREAKFAST - Hejčín building C

8:30-9:30             PREP TIME

9:30-10:30           4TH ROUND OF DEBATES - IMPROMPTU MOTION

11:00-12:00         5TH ROUND OF DEBATES - PREPARED MOTION

12:15                     Building clear !!!

12:30-13-30        LUNCH - restaurant SAJM

14:00-15:00         PREP TIME

15:00-16:00         6TH ROUND OF DEBATES - IMPROMPTU MOTION

16:30-17:00         7TH ROUND OF DEBATES - PREPARED MOTION

17:30                     Building clear !!!

sightseeing tour Olomouc

FREE TIME

WEDNESDAY 19.8.

 7:30                      Building opened

8:30-9:00             BREAKFAST - Hejčín building C

9:00-10:00           PREP TIME

10:00-11:00         8TH ROUND OF DEBATES - IMPROMPTU MOTION

11:30                     Building clear !!!

12:00-13:00         LUNCH - restaurant SAJM

14:30-15:00         anouncement of results after 8th round and quarter-finals teams

15:15                     Building clear !!!

16:00-18:00         visit of Art Museum

FREE TIME

THURSDAY 20.8.

8:30                       Building opened

9:00-9:30             BREAKFAST - Hejčín building C

9:30-9:45             anouncing of results

10:00-11:00         PREP TIME

11:00-12:00         QUARTER - FINALS - IMPROMPTU MOTION

12:30                     Building clear !!!

13:00-14:00         LUNCH - restaurant SAJM

14:30-15:30         PREP TIME

15:30-16:30         SEMI - FINALS - IMPROMPTU MOTION

17:00-17:15         Anouncement of the finalist teams

17:30                     Building clear !!!

18:00                     DINNER -  SAJM

19:00                     international friendship night

FRIDAY 21.8.

 9:00-10:00          FINALS at town hall???

10:15-10:30         prizes and awards

10:30-11:00         CLOSING CEREMONY

TEAMS DEPARATURE